Memorial Day weekend is here!
Save $5 when you spend $75 with coupon code MEM5 or Save $15 when you spend $125 with coupon code MEM15
Offer ends May 27, 2019
Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622215-529-1560

Refine results by
Battery Life
Connector
Fiber Type
Launch Method
Power Meter
Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
Wavelength

Fiber Optic Testing

  • Page 4 of 5 (99 results)
View as
Items per page

Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL Multimode ST / Laser OWL Singlemode ST
The ZOOM II / Dual OWL / Laser OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single-mode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter.
by OWL

$1,436.30
0

Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / Laser OWL Singlemode 1310/1550nm - SC Connector
The ZOOM 2 / Laser OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their singlemode networks. The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate
by OWL

$1,028.20
0

Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / Laser OWL Singlemode 1310/1550nm - ST Connector
The ZOOM 2 / Laser OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their singlemode networks. The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate
by OWL

$1,028.20
0

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator
The BOLT-NL can measure fiber links of up to 25 kilometers, and is accurate to within 2.5 meters. Each unit comes with a protective rubber boot, carrying strap, 9-volt battery, and CD-ROM with operations manual.
by OWL

$609.50
0

OWL Fiber Optic Precision-Coupled Visual Fault Locator / Finder
PCVFL (Precision Coupled Visual Fault Locator) is a light-weight, hand-held tool used to quickly troubleshoot faults in the continuity of both single mode and multi-mode fibers, especially at fiber launch points or in OTDR dead zones. A high intensity
by OWL

$312.70
0

OWL Visual Optical Length Tester, Visual Fault Locator / Finder
VOLT functions as any good quality Visual Fault Locator (VFL). However, with the same price range as other VFL's VOLT has the added benefit of doubling as a LOOPING length tester! Many cabling warranties and bids are requiring meter based length tests
by OWL

$418.70
0

Silicon ZOOM 2 Optical Power Meter
The Silicon ZOOM 2 is one of the world's most economical and precise fiber optic power meters delivering professional performance and a complete feature set for optical loss testing in multimode networks. N.I.S.T. Traceable
by OWL

$187.62
0

Silicon ZOOM 2 Optical Power Meter with Fault Locator / Finder
The Silicon ZOOM 2 is one of the world's most economical and precise fiber optic power meters delivering professional performance and a complete feature set for optical loss testing in multimode networks. N.I.S.T. Traceable
by OWL

$399.62
0

WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$408.10
0

WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$408.10
0

WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source with Fault Locator - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$620.10
0

WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source with Fault Locator - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$620.10
0

WaveSource Pro MM (SC connector)
WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
by OWL

$434.60
0

WaveSource Pro MM with integrated VFL (SC connector)
WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
by OWL

$646.60
0

WaveSource Pro Quad (SC connector)
WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
by OWL

$1,584.70
0

WaveSource Pro SM (SC connector)
WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
by OWL

$1,176.60
0

WaveSource Pro SM with integrated VFL (SC connector)
WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
by OWL

$1,388.60
0

WaveSource Quad Optical Light Source - 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550 SM - SC Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$1,558.20
0

WaveSource Quad Optical Light Source - 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550 SM - ST Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$1,558.20
0

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$1,150.10
0

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$1,150.10
0

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source with Fault Locator - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector
WaveSource series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs. Many different combinations are available: multimode only, singlemode only, or both multimode and singlemode. Our
by OWL

$1,362.10
0

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source with Fault Locator - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector
WaveSource series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs. Many different combinations are available: multimode only, singlemode only, or both multimode and singlemode. Our
by OWL

$1,362.10
0

WaveTester Optical Power Meter
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ is a highly accurate hand-held optical power meter, capable of performing a wide range of functions from simple optical power and loss measurements to standards-based link certification.
by OWL

$477.00
0