Memorial Day weekend is here!
Save $5 when you spend $75 with coupon code MEM5 or Save $15 when you spend $125 with coupon code MEM15
Offer ends May 27, 2019
Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622215-529-1560

Refine results by
Battery Life
Connector
Fiber Type
Launch Method
Power Meter
Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
Wavelength

Fiber Optic Testing

  • Page 3 of 5 (99 results)
View as
Items per page

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector
The Laser OWL is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into an 9 micron single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a 1310nm and a 1550nm
by OWL

$763.20
$1,150.10 (33% off)
0

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - SC Connector
The Laser OWL 1310 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into singlemode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1310nm laser installed,
by OWL

$418.70
0

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - ST Connector
The Laser OWL 1310 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into singlemode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1310nm laser installed,
by OWL

$418.70
0

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1550nm - SC Connector
The Laser OWL 1550 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into a single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1550nm laser
by OWL

$508.80
$731.40 (30% off)
0

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1550nm - ST Connector
The Laser OWL 1550 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into a single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1550nm laser
by OWL

$508.80
$731.40 (30% off)
0

Optical Test Kit - Silicon ZOOM 2 Multimode Test Kit - 850nm - SC Connector
The Silicon ZOOM II / Dual OWL 850 Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks. The Silicon ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter designed
by OWL

$368.88
0

Optical Test Kit - Silicon ZOOM 2 Multimode Test Kit - 850nm - ST Connector
The Silicon ZOOM II / Dual OWL 850 Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks. The Silicon ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter designed
by OWL

$368.88
0

Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / Dual OWL 850/1300nm Multimode - SC Connector
WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
by OWL

$832.10
0

Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / Dual OWL 850/1300nm Multimode - ST Connector
WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
by OWL

$832.10
0

Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / Dual OWL 850nm Multimode - SC Connector
WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
by OWL

$591.48
0

Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / Dual OWL 850nm Multimode - ST Connector
WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
by OWL

$591.48
0

Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / Dual OWL Multimode SC / Laser OWL Singlemode SC
WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
by OWL

$1,595.30
0

Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / Dual OWL Multimode SC / Laser OWL Singlemode ST
WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
by OWL

$1,595.30
$1,628.16 (2% off)
0

Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / Dual OWL Multimode ST / Laser OWL Singlemode SC
WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
by OWL

$1,595.30
$1,628.16 (2% off)
0

Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / Dual OWL Multimode ST / Laser OWL Singlemode ST
WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
by OWL

$1,595.30
0

Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / Laser OWL 1310/1550nm Singlemode - SC Connector
WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
by OWL

$1,187.20
0

Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / Laser OWL 1310/1550nm Singlemode - ST Connector
WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
by OWL

$1,187.20
0

Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL Multimode 850/1300nm - SC Connector
The ZOOM II / Dual OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate
by OWL

$673.10
0

Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL Multimode 850/1300nm - ST Connector
The ZOOM II / Dual OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate
by OWL

$673.10
0

Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL Multimode 850nm - SC Connector
The ZOOM II / Dual OWL 850 Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their Multimode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate
by OWL

$432.48
0

Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL Multimode 850nm - ST Connector
The ZOOM II / Dual OWL 850 Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their Multimode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It provides accurate
by OWL

$432.48
0

Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL Multimode SC / Laser OWL Singlemode SC
The ZOOM II / Dual OWL / Laser OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single-mode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter.
by OWL

$1,436.30
0

Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL Multimode SC / Laser OWL Singlemode ST
The ZOOM II / Dual OWL / Laser OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single-mode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter.
by OWL

$1,436.30
$1,491.63 (3% off)
0

Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / Dual OWL Multimode ST / Laser OWL Singlemode SC
The ZOOM II / Dual OWL / Laser OWL Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and single-mode networks. The ZOOM II (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter.
by OWL

$1,436.30
$1,491.63 (3% off)
0