Wait...
Connector

Fiber Optic Light Sources

  • Page 1 of 1 (22 results)
Items per page
Picture of Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 1300nm - SC Connector

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 1300nm - SC Connector

The Dual OWL 1300 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1300nm source installed, and
$256.02
$340.00
Save 24%
Picture of Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 1300nm - ST Connector

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 1300nm - ST Connector

The Dual OWL 1300 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1300nm source installed, and
$244.73
$325.00
Save 24%
Picture of Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector

Dual OWL series fiber optic light sources offer fiber optic professionals a cost effective option for high quality Multimode fiber testing in a compact, hand held package.
$289.91
$385.00
Save 24%
Picture of Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector

Dual OWL series fiber optic light sources offer fiber optic professionals a cost effective option for high quality Multimode fiber testing in a compact, hand held package.
$289.91
$385.00
Save 24%
Picture of Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850nm - SC Connector

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850nm - SC Connector

The Dual OWL 850 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 850nm source installed, and can
$138.55
$184.00
Save 24%
Picture of Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850nm - ST Connector

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850nm - ST Connector

The Dual OWL 850 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 850nm source installed, and can
$118.97
$158.00
Save 24%
Picture of Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector

OWL Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector

The Laser OWL is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into an 9 micron single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a 1310nm and a 1550nm
$817.01
$1,085.00
Save 24%
Picture of Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector

OWL Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector

The Laser OWL is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into an 9 micron single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a 1310nm and a 1550nm
$817.01
$1,085.00
Save 24%
Picture of Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - SC Connector

OWL Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - SC Connector

The Laser OWL 1310 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into singlemode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1310nm laser installed,
$297.44
$395.00
Save 24%
Picture of Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - ST Connector

OWL Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - ST Connector

The Laser OWL 1310 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into singlemode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1310nm laser installed,
$297.44
$395.00
Save 24%
Picture of Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1550nm - SC Connector

OWL Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1550nm - SC Connector

The Laser OWL 1550 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into a single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1550nm laser
$519.57
$690.00
Save 24%
Picture of Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1550nm - ST Connector

OWL Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1550nm - ST Connector

The Laser OWL 1550 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into a single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1550nm laser
$519.57
$690.00
Save 24%
Picture of WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector

OWL WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$289.91
$385.00
Save 24%
Picture of WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector

OWL WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$289.91
$385.00
Save 24%
Picture of WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source with Fault Locator - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector

OWL WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source with Fault Locator - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$440.51
$585.00
Save 24%
Picture of WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source with Fault Locator - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector

OWL WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source with Fault Locator - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$440.51
$585.00
Save 24%
Picture of WaveSource Quad Optical Light Source - 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550 SM - SC Connector

OWL WaveSource Quad Optical Light Source - 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550 SM - SC Connector

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$1,106.91
$1,470.00
Save 24%
Picture of WaveSource Quad Optical Light Source - 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550 SM - ST Connector

OWL WaveSource Quad Optical Light Source - 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550 SM - ST Connector

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$1,106.91
$1,470.00
Save 24%
Picture of WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector

OWL WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$817.01
$1,085.00
Save 24%
Picture of WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector

OWL WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$817.01
$1,085.00
Save 24%
Picture of WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source with Fault Locator - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector

OWL WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source with Fault Locator - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector

WaveSource series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs. Many different combinations are available: multimode only, singlemode only, or both multimode and singlemode. Our
$967.61
$1,285.00
Save 24%
Picture of WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source with Fault Locator - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector

OWL WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source with Fault Locator - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector

WaveSource series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs. Many different combinations are available: multimode only, singlemode only, or both multimode and singlemode. Our
$967.61
$1,285.00
Save 24%
ALL CATEGORIES