Show results for

Refine results by
  • Battery Life
  • Connector
  • Fiber Type
  • Launch Method
  • Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
  • Wavelength

Fiber Optic Light Sources

View as Grid List
Sort by
Items per page
1-24 of 25 items in fiber optic light sources

Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 1300nm - SC Connector by OWL

The Dual OWL 1300 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1300nm source installed, and
$360.40

Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector by OWL

Dual OWL series fiber optic light sources offer fiber optic professionals a cost effective option for high quality Multimode fiber testing in a compact, hand held package.
$445.20
$408.10

Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector by OWL

Dual OWL series fiber optic light sources offer fiber optic professionals a cost effective option for high quality Multimode fiber testing in a compact, hand held package.
$408.10

Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850nm - SC Connector by OWL

The Dual OWL 850 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 850nm source installed, and can
$195.04

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector by OWL

The Laser OWL is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into an 9 micron single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a 1310nm and a 1550nm
$763.20
$1,150.10 (33% off)

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector by OWL

The Laser OWL is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into an 9 micron single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a 1310nm and a 1550nm
$763.20
$1,150.10 (33% off)

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - SC Connector by OWL

The Laser OWL 1310 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into singlemode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1310nm laser installed,
$418.70

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - ST Connector by OWL

The Laser OWL 1310 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into singlemode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1310nm laser installed,
$418.70

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1550nm - SC Connector by OWL

The Laser OWL 1550 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into a single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1550nm laser
$508.80
$731.40 (30% off)

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1550nm - ST Connector by OWL

The Laser OWL 1550 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into a single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1550nm laser
$508.80
$731.40 (30% off)

WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$408.10

WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$408.10

WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source with Fault Locator - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$620.10

WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source with Fault Locator - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$620.10

WaveSource Pro MM (SC connector) by OWL

WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
$434.60

WaveSource Pro MM with integrated VFL (SC connector) by OWL

WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
$646.60

WaveSource Pro Quad (SC connector) by OWL

WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
$1,584.70

WaveSource Pro SM (SC connector) by OWL

WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
$1,176.60

WaveSource Pro SM with integrated VFL (SC connector) by OWL

WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
$1,388.60

WaveSource Quad Optical Light Source - 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550 SM - SC Connector by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$1,558.20

WaveSource Quad Optical Light Source - 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550 SM - ST Connector by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$1,558.20

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$1,150.10

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$1,150.10

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source with Fault Locator - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector by OWL

WaveSource series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs. Many different combinations are available: multimode only, singlemode only, or both multimode and singlemode. Our
$1,362.10