Memorial Day weekend is here!
Save $5 when you spend $75 with coupon code MEM5 or Save $15 when you spend $125 with coupon code MEM15
Offer ends May 27, 2019
Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622215-529-1560
Show results for

Refine results by
Battery Life
Connector
Fiber Type
Launch Method
Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
Wavelength

Fiber Optic Light Sources

  • Page 1 of 2 (25 results)
View as
Items per page

Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 1300nm - SC Connector
The Dual OWL 1300 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1300nm source installed, and
by OWL

$360.40
0

Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector
Dual OWL series fiber optic light sources offer fiber optic professionals a cost effective option for high quality Multimode fiber testing in a compact, hand held package.
by OWL

$445.20
0

Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector
Dual OWL series fiber optic light sources offer fiber optic professionals a cost effective option for high quality Multimode fiber testing in a compact, hand held package.
by OWL

$408.10
0

Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850nm - SC Connector
The Dual OWL 850 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 850nm source installed, and can
by OWL

$195.04
0

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector
The Laser OWL is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into an 9 micron single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a 1310nm and a 1550nm
by OWL

$763.20
$1,150.10 (33% off)
0

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector
The Laser OWL is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into an 9 micron single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a 1310nm and a 1550nm
by OWL

$763.20
$1,150.10 (33% off)
0

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - SC Connector
The Laser OWL 1310 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into singlemode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1310nm laser installed,
by OWL

$418.70
0

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - ST Connector
The Laser OWL 1310 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into singlemode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1310nm laser installed,
by OWL

$418.70
0

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1550nm - SC Connector
The Laser OWL 1550 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into a single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1550nm laser
by OWL

$508.80
$731.40 (30% off)
0

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1550nm - ST Connector
The Laser OWL 1550 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into a single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1550nm laser
by OWL

$508.80
$731.40 (30% off)
0

WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$408.10
0

WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$408.10
0

WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source with Fault Locator - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$620.10
0

WaveSource Multimode Optical LED Light Source with Fault Locator - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$620.10
0

WaveSource Pro MM (SC connector)
WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
by OWL

$434.60
0

WaveSource Pro MM with integrated VFL (SC connector)
WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
by OWL

$646.60
0

WaveSource Pro Quad (SC connector)
WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
by OWL

$1,584.70
0

WaveSource Pro SM (SC connector)
WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
by OWL

$1,176.60
0

WaveSource Pro SM with integrated VFL (SC connector)
WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
by OWL

$1,388.60
0

WaveSource Quad Optical Light Source - 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550 SM - SC Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$1,558.20
0

WaveSource Quad Optical Light Source - 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550 SM - ST Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$1,558.20
0

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$1,150.10
0

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector
OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
by OWL

$1,150.10
0

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source with Fault Locator - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector
WaveSource series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs. Many different combinations are available: multimode only, singlemode only, or both multimode and singlemode. Our
by OWL

$1,362.10
0