Refine results by
  • Battery Life
  • Connector
  • Fiber Type
  • Launch Method
  • Power Meter
  • Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
  • Wavelength

Fiber Optic Testing

View as Grid List
Sort by
Items per page
1-24 of 99 items in fiber optic testing

1.25mm Universal Fiber Connector Port for OWL Power Meters - accepts LC, MU by OWL

Universal connector port for OWL Optical Power Meters. This port allows connection to connectors with 1.25mm ferrules, such as LC, MU, and other SFF connectors.
$37.10
5.0 (1)

2.5mm Universal Fiber Connector Port for OWL Power Meters - accepts ST, SC, FC by OWL

Universal connector port for OWL Optical Power Meters. This port allows connection to connectors with 2.5mm ferrules, such as ST, SC, and FC.
$37.10

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$832.10

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$832.10

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode with Fault Locator - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,044.10

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode with Fault Locator - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,044.10

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,674.80

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,674.80

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,266.70

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,266.70

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode with Fault Locator - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,478.70

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode with Fault Locator - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,478.70

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - SC Connector by OWL

The ZOOM 2 / WaveSource Quad Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and singlemode networks. The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It
$1,747.22
$1,856.27 (5% off)

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - ST Connector by OWL

The ZOOM 2 / WaveSource Quad Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and singlemode networks. The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It
$1,747.22
$1,856.27 (5% off)

Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 1300nm - SC Connector by OWL

The Dual OWL 1300 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1300nm source installed, and
$360.40

Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector by OWL

Dual OWL series fiber optic light sources offer fiber optic professionals a cost effective option for high quality Multimode fiber testing in a compact, hand held package.
$445.20
$408.10

Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector by OWL

Dual OWL series fiber optic light sources offer fiber optic professionals a cost effective option for high quality Multimode fiber testing in a compact, hand held package.
$408.10

Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850nm - SC Connector by OWL

The Dual OWL 850 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 850nm source installed, and can
$195.04

Fiber OWL 4 Optical Return Loss Meter - Singlemode 1310/1550nm by OWL

The OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ is a highly accurate hand-held optical power meter, capable of performing a wide range of functions from simple optical power and loss measurements to standards-based link certification.
$2,354.63
$2,468.69 (4% off)

Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro MM -- MM:850/1300 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,489.30

Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro MM VFL -- MM:850/1300 and VFL by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,701.30

Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro Quad -- MM:850/1300 and SM: 1310/1550 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,639.40

Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro SM -- SM: 1310/1550 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,231.30

Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro SM VFL -- SM: 1310/1550 and VFL by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,443.30