Fiber Optic Testing

View as Grid List
Sort by
Items per page

OWL 1.25mm Universal Fiber Connector Port for OWL Power Meters - accepts LC, MU

Universal connector port for OWL Optical Power Meters. This port allows connection to connectors with 1.25mm ferrules, such as LC, MU, and other SFF connectors.
$40.00
5 (1)

OWL 2.5mm Universal Fiber Connector Port for OWL Power Meters - accepts ST, SC, FC

Universal connector port for OWL Optical Power Meters. This port allows connection to connectors with 2.5mm ferrules, such as ST, SC, and FC.
$40.00

OWL Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode - SC Connector

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$875.00

OWL Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode - ST Connector

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$875.00

OWL Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode with Fault Locator - SC Connector

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,085.00

OWL Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode with Fault Locator - ST Connector

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,085.00

OWL Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - SC Connector

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$2,010.00

OWL Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - ST Connector

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$2,010.00

OWL Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode - SC Connector

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,610.00

OWL Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode - ST Connector

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,610.00

OWL Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode with Fault Locator - SC Connector

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,815.00

OWL Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode with Fault Locator - ST Connector

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,815.00

OWL Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - SC Connector

The ZOOM 2 / WaveSource Quad Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and singlemode networks. The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It
$1,856.27 5% off
$1,747.22

OWL Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - ST Connector

The ZOOM 2 / WaveSource Quad Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and singlemode networks. The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It
$1,856.27 5% off
$1,747.22

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 1300nm - SC Connector

The Dual OWL 1300 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1300nm source installed, and
$375.00

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector

Dual OWL series fiber optic light sources offer fiber optic professionals a cost effective option for high quality Multimode fiber testing in a compact, hand held package.
$465.00

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector

Dual OWL series fiber optic light sources offer fiber optic professionals a cost effective option for high quality Multimode fiber testing in a compact, hand held package.
$425.00

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850nm - SC Connector

The Dual OWL 850 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 850nm source installed, and can
$205.00

OWL Fiber OWL 4 Optical Return Loss Meter - Singlemode 1310/1550nm

The OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store is a highly accurate hand-held optical power meter, capable of performing a wide range of functions from simple optical power and loss measurements to standards-based link certification.
$2,468.69 4% off
$2,354.63

OWL Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro MM -- MM:850/1300

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,550.00

OWL Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro MM VFL -- MM:850/1300 and VFL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,770.00

OWL Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro Quad -- MM:850/1300 and SM: 1310/1550

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,740.00

OWL Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro SM -- SM: 1310/1550

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,320.00

OWL Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro SM VFL -- SM: 1310/1550 and VFL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,540.00
Page: 1 of 5
Items: 1-24 of 99 results in fiber optic testing