Memorial Day weekend is here!
Save $5 when you spend $75 with coupon code MEM5 or Save $15 when you spend $125 with coupon code MEM15
Offer ends May 27, 2019
Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622215-529-1560

Refine results by
Battery Life
Connector
Fiber Type
Launch Method
Power Meter
Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
Wavelength

Fiber Optic Testing

  • Page 2 of 5 (99 results)
View as
Items per page

Fiber OWL 7 Basic optical power meter
The Fiber OWL 7 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has an attractive handheld case, a large color LCD, and 10-key keypad for easy data entry.
by OWL

$736.70
0

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- MM only (MM: 850/1300)
The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
by OWL

$3,211.80
0

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- MM w/VFL (MM: 850/1300 and VFL)
The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
by OWL

$3,821.30
0

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- Quad (MM: 850/1300 and SM: 1310/1550)
The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
by OWL

$4,240.00
0

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- SM only (SM: 1310/1550)
The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
by OWL

$3,524.50
0

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- SM w/VFL (SM: 1310/1550 and VFL)
The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
by OWL

$4,054.50
0

Fiber OWL 7 Extended optical power meter
The Fiber OWL 7 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has an attractive handheld case, a large color LCD, and 10-key keypad for easy data entry.
by OWL

$1,054.70
0

Fiber OWL 7 Lite / WaveSource Pro MM -- MM:850/1300
Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
by OWL

$1,171.30
0

Fiber OWL 7 Lite / WaveSource Pro MM VFL -- MM:850/1300 and VFL
Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
by OWL

$1,383.30
0

Fiber OWL 7 Lite / WaveSource Pro Quad -- MM:850/1300 and SM: 1310/1550
Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
by OWL

$2,321.40
0

Fiber OWL 7 Lite / WaveSource Pro SM -- SM: 1310/1550
Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
by OWL

$1,913.30
0

Fiber OWL 7 Lite / WaveSource Pro SM VFL -- SM: 1310/1550 and VFL
Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
by OWL

$2,125.30
0

Fiber OWL 7+ Tier 2 Multimode and Singlemode Certification Test Kit
Fiber OWL7+ certification test kits include a Tier 2 certification meter and light source that enable fiber optic professionals to perform a wide range of tests, from basic optical power/loss measurement all the way up to full-featured Tier 2 certification (PASS/FAIL and OTDR trace results) for their clients.
by OWL

$8,575.40
0

Fiber OWL 7+ Tier 2 Multimode Certification Test Kit
Fiber OWL7+ certification test kits include a Tier 2 certification meter and light source that enable fiber optic professionals to perform a wide range of tests, from basic optical power/loss measurement all the way up to full-featured Tier 2 certification (PASS/FAIL and OTDR trace results) for their clients.
by OWL

$4,240.00
0

Fiber OWL 7+ Tier 2 Multimode Certifier (no light source)
Fiber OWL7+ certification test kits include a Tier 2 certification meter and light source that enable fiber optic professionals to perform a wide range of tests, from basic optical power/loss measurement all the way up to full-featured Tier 2 certification (PASS/FAIL and OTDR trace results) for their clients.
by OWL

$3,805.40
0

Fiber OWL 7+ Tier 2 Singlemode Certification Test Kit
Fiber OWL7+ certification test kits include a Tier 2 certification meter and light source that enable fiber optic professionals to perform a wide range of tests, from basic optical power/loss measurement all the way up to full-featured Tier 2 certification (PASS/FAIL and OTDR trace results) for their clients.
by OWL

$4,982.00
0

Fiber OWL 7+ Tier 2 Singlemode Certifier (no light source)
Fiber OWL7+ certification test kits include a Tier 2 certification meter and light source that enable fiber optic professionals to perform a wide range of tests, from basic optical power/loss measurement all the way up to full-featured Tier 2 certification (PASS/FAIL and OTDR trace results) for their clients.
by OWL

$3,805.40
0

Fiber OWL 7V / WaveSource Pro MM -- MM:850/1300
Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
by OWL

$1,701.30
0

Fiber OWL 7V / WaveSource Pro MM VFL -- MM:850/1300 and VFL
Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
by OWL

$1,913.30
0

Fiber OWL 7V / WaveSource Pro Quad -- MM:850/1300 and SM: 1310/1550
Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
by OWL

$2,851.40
0

Fiber OWL 7V / WaveSource Pro SM -- SM: 1310/1550
Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
by OWL

$2,443.30
0

Fiber OWL 7V / WaveSource Pro SM VFL -- SM: 1310/1550 and VFL
Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
by OWL

$2,655.30
0

Fiber OWL 7V optical power meter
The Fiber OWL 7 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has an attractive handheld case, a large color LCD, and 10-key keypad for easy data entry.
by OWL

$1,266.70
0

Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector
The Laser OWL is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into an 9 micron single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a 1310nm and a 1550nm
by OWL

$763.20
$1,150.10 (33% off)
0