Show results for

Refine results by
  • Connector
  • Fiber Type
  • Power Meter
  • Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
  • Wavelength

Optical Test Kits

View as Grid List
Sort by
Items per page
1-24 of 59 items in optical test kits

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$875.00

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$875.00

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode with Fault Locator - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,085.00

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode with Fault Locator - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,085.00

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$2,010.00

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$2,010.00

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,610.00

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,610.00

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode with Fault Locator - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,815.00

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode with Fault Locator - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,815.00

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - SC Connector by OWL

The ZOOM 2 / WaveSource Quad Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and singlemode networks. The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It
$1,747.22
$1,856.27 (5% off)

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - ZOOM 2 / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - ST Connector by OWL

The ZOOM 2 / WaveSource Quad Test Kit is ideal for LAN managers and installers who need to do simple attenuation tests on their multimode and singlemode networks. The ZOOM 2 (Zeroed Output Optical Meter) is an economical fiber optic power meter. It
$1,747.22
$1,856.27 (5% off)

Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro MM -- MM:850/1300 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,550.00

Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro MM VFL -- MM:850/1300 and VFL by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,770.00

Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro Quad -- MM:850/1300 and SM: 1310/1550 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,740.00

Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro SM -- SM: 1310/1550 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,320.00

Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro SM VFL -- SM: 1310/1550 and VFL by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,540.00

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- MM only (MM: 850/1300) by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
$3,335.00

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- MM w/VFL (MM: 850/1300 and VFL) by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
$3,970.00

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- Quad (MM: 850/1300 and SM: 1310/1550) by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI Quad Multimode (850nm/1300nm) and Singlemode (1310nm/1550nm) is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
$4,400.00

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- SM only (SM: 1310/1550) by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
$3,660.00

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- SM w/VFL (SM: 1310/1550 and VFL) by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
$4,210.00

Fiber OWL 7 Lite / WaveSource Pro MM -- MM:850/1300 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,220.00

Fiber OWL 7 Lite / WaveSource Pro MM VFL -- MM:850/1300 and VFL by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,440.00