ST Multimode Field Installable Connector - 62.5/125 - 3.0mm cable

by Networx®

Sorry - this product is no longer available

Pre-Polished ST Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives... read more
SKU: AC-FICST63
GTIN: 00845425015426
Manufacturer: Networx®
Description
Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to terminate fiber optic connections in the field with minimum downtime. With a low insersion loss of ?0.75dB these field installable connectors are perfect for those who require only the best performance possible. Available in various connections these field installable fiber optic connectors will ensure that jobs are finish in a timely manner without any need to do more work than required.

  • Tool: Orange Polypropylene
  • Cap: Transparent Polyethylene
  • Connector: 62.5/125 Multimode
  • Nut: Brass/Nickle Plated
  • Boot: Black TPE 3.0mm Diameter
  • Insertion Loss: ?0.75dB
  • Vibration: 10 to 55HZ 1.5mm double amplitude
  • Durability: 500 cycles
  • Operating Temperature: -10C to +50C
  • Storage Temperature: -20C to +70C

Products specifications
Color Black
Connector A ST Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Type Multimode
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU AC-FICST63
GTIN 00845425015426
Weight (Lbs) 0.10
Customers also bought

CAT6 Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - Red by Networx®

CAT6 Keystone Jacks from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. These Category 6 Keystone Jacks are 8-Position 8-Conductor (8P8C) and will live up to your expectations time and time again.
$1.37
3

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$13.03

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to ST by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$14.50

St Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-simplex Metal by ICC

ST fiber optic adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet.
$9.69

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$11.35