3 FT Serial Extension Cable - DB9 M/F

by Networx
Networx® high performance Serial Extension Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC... read more
SKU: SP-09M09FST-003
GTIN: 00845425011794
Manufacturer: Networx
$3.03
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $2.97 $2.91 $2.85
Description
Networx® high performance Fully Loaded Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC. These cables, used for straight through data communications, are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity and a tough molded hood that will withstand abuse for years to come.
  • 3 foot Serial DB9 Extension Cable
  • Connector: Male DB9 to Female DB9
  • Foil shielded to prevent EMI/RFI Interference
  • Designed to extend DB9 Serial connections
Customer Reviews
5 out of 5

Based on 1 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Ceili
Great cable for a great price
Length: 10 FT Verified Purchase
We purchased these cables for our customers to use with their new printers. The cables were offered at a great price so it was less of an expense than we originally planned for. So far, we have helped hook up more than half of the printers using these cables and no issues have been reported. Great cable for a great price. - Ceili S. - PA, US
Products specifications
Color Gray
Connector A DB9 Male
Connector B DB9 Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Length 3 FT
SKU SP-09M09FST-003
GTIN 00845425011794
Weight (Lbs) 0.21
Customers also bought

Networx 6 FT Serial Extension Cable - DB9 M/F

Networx® high performance Serial Extension Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$3.17
5 (1)

Networx 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$6.65
In stock

Networx DB9 Male to Male Gender Changer - 5 Pack

Networx® DB9 Male to Male Gender Changer's are an inexpensive and convenient way to adapt a pre-existing cable.
$8.49
In stock
5 (6)

Networx DB9 Female to Female Gender Changer - 5 Pack

Networx® DB9 Female to Female Gender Changer's are an inexpensive and convenient way to adapt a pre-existing cable.
$8.49
In stock
5 (6)

Networx DB9 Port Saver - DB9 Male to Female - 5 Pack

Use Our Computer Cable Store DB9 Port Saver - DB9 Male to Female as an inexpensive and convenient way to adapt a pre-existing cable.
$8.49
In stock
5 (6)