6 FT Serial Extension Cable - DB9 M/F

by Networx®
Networx® high performance Serial Extension Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC... read more
SKU: SP-09M09FST-006
GTIN: 00845425011787
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$3.17
Description
Networx® high performance Fully Loaded Serial Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC. These cables, used for straight through data communications, are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity and a tough molded hood that will withstand abuse for years to come.

  • 6 foot Serial DB9 Extension Cable
  • Connector: Male DB9 to Female DB9
  • Foil shielded to prevent EMI/RFI Interference
  • Designed to extend DB9 Serial connections

Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Great cable for a great price
We purchased these cables for our customers to use with their new printers. The cables were offered at a great price so it was less of an expense than we originally planned for. So far, we have helped hook up more than half of the printers using these cables and no issues have been reported. Great cable for a great price. - Ceili S. - PA, US
Was this review helpful? Yes (1/0)
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Color Gray
Connector A DB9 Male
Connector B DB9 Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 6 FT
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU SP-09M09FST-006
GTIN 00845425011787
Weight (Lbs) 0.40
Customers also bought

DB9 Port Saver - DB9 Male to Female by Networx®

Use Our Computer Cable Store.com DB9 Port Saver - DB9 Male to Female as an inexpensive and convenient way to adapt a pre-existing cable.
$1.54
5.0 (3)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 5 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.89
$1.38 (35% off)
5.0 (9)
Sale

CAT6 Patch Cable - 5 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.55
4.8 (13)

DB9 Male to Male Gender Changer by Networx®

Networx® DB9 Male to Male Gender Changer's are an inexpensive and convenient way to adapt a pre-existing cable.
$1.54
5.0 (3)

3 FT Serial Extension Cable - DB9 M/F by Networx®

Networx® high performance Serial Extension Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$3.03
5.0 (1)

6 FT Null Modem Cable - DB9 F/F by Networx®

Networx® Null Modem cables will accurately allow two DTE or DCE devices to communicate without error.
$2.06
$3.17 (35% off)
Sale

10 FT Serial Extension Cable - DB9 M/F by Networx®

Networx® high performance Serial Extension Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$3.70
5.0 (1)

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$6.65
Recently Viewed

6 FT Serial Extension Cable - DB9 M/F by Networx®

Networx® high performance Serial Extension Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
5.0 (1)
Clear all