10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST

by Networx®
This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCST1MD6-010
GTIN: 00845425005632
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$13.03
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $12.76 $12.57 $12.38 $12.12
Description

Networx® top quality, 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC); 0.30 dB (ST)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch; (ST) Bayonet twist locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass
Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Color Orange
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 10 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-LCST1MD6-010
GTIN 00845425005632
Weight (Lbs) 0.19
Customers also bought

CAT5e Patch Cable - 2 FT, Green, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.89

CAT5e Patch Cable - 1 FT, Green, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.70

CAT6 Patch Cable - 1 FT, Black, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$0.89
4.9 (21)

ST Multimode Field Installable Connector - 62.5/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished ST Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$11.68

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Black, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.05
4.9 (21)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Black, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.21
4.9 (21)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 5 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.89
$1.38 (35% off)
5.0 (9)
Sale

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Black, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.89
4.9 (21)
Recently Viewed

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Clear all