LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (50/125)

by Networx®
Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues... read more
SKU: FL-LC2MM5
GTIN: 00845425016669
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$6.77
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $6.63 $6.49 $6.36
Description

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues. Built using high quality Corning Glass, these fiber loopback adapter cables will offer consistent performance time and time again.

  • Connector: LC
  • Boot Size: 0.9mm
  • Fiber Type: 50/125
  • Insertion Loss: <0.25dB (Typical) 0.50dB (Maximum)
  • Operating Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Easy to use
Easy to use.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Color Ivory
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Length 2 Inch
SKU FL-LC2MM5
GTIN 00845425016669
Weight (Lbs) 0.01
Customers also bought

LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.99

HDMI Keystone Coupler - Black by Networx®

Networx® HDMI Keystone Couplers provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price
$4.01
5.0 (4)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 1 FT, Yellow, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$0.89
5.0 (1)

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$7.69
5.0 (1)

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$7.14

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Yellow, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.05
5.0 (1)

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$10.48

2m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$9.79
Recently Viewed

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (50/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
5.0 (1)
Clear all