St Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-simplex Metal

by ICC
ST fiber optic adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet... read more
SKU: ICFOPT16BK
GTIN: 633758001687
Manufacturer: ICC
$9.69
Description

ST fiber optic adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet. Provides a safe and secure means for connecting fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components. Provides an easy to use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance. Holds 6 ICFOA7MM02 simplex ST fiber optic adapters providing connections for up to 6 fibers.

Products specifications
Manufacturer ICC
Color Black
SKU ICFOPT16BK
GTIN 633758001687
Weight (Lbs) 0.14
Customers also bought

Faceplate Flat 2-gang 12-port Almond by ICC

Classic double gang 12-Port design. Configured to fit standard double gang outlet box. Designed to support the distribution of voice, data, and other communication needs to the work area for commercial or residential applications.
$2.38

12 Port Keystone Faceplate - Dual Gang - White by Networx®

Networx® Faceplates are the perfect addition for any network installation. Cover up those unsightly holes in the wall while organizing your network for quick and easy access.
$2.18
9

8 Port Keystone Faceplate - Dual Gang - White by Networx®

Networx® Faceplates are the perfect addition for any network installation. Cover up those unsightly holes in the wall while organizing your network for quick and easy access.
$2.10
8

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$11.35

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$42.37
3