You have no items in your shopping cart.

St Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-simplex Metal

ST fiber optic adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet. Read More
SKU: ICFOPT16BK
$9.76
ST fiber optic adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet. Provides a safe and secure means for connecting fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components. Provides an easy to use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance. Holds 6 ICFOA7MM02 simplex ST fiber optic adapters providing connections for up to 6 fibers.
Products specifications
Manufacturer ICC
Color Black
GTIN 633758001687
Weight (Lbs) 0.14
Be the first to review this product
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews)
Customers who bought this item also bought

1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST

This 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$8.02

201 Series Snake Tray Cable Tray 3 x 3 Universal Tray

201 Series Snake Tray Cable Tray 3 x 3 Universal Tray from Computer Cable Store™. The 201 series Snake Tray is utilized both below raised floors and overhead either mounted to walls, cabinets or suspended from the ceiling structure.
$61.40

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$10.71

3 inch Cable Drop Out

Provides a smooth transition for cables when exiting a tray. Maintains a consistent 4" radius eliminating kinked cables. Easily attaches to tray with cable ties.
$5.80

ST Multimode Field Installable Connector - 62.5/125 - 3.0mm cable

Pre-Polished ST Field Installable Connectors from Networx™ offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$11.02

CB-12 Universal Tray Connector Bolt

Provides a mechanical connection when joining tray sections to one another. Only one CB-12 required per connection.
$5.50

Fiber Optic Blank Patch Panel 3-panel 1 Rms

Designed to accommodate three fiber optic adapter panels. Fits all standard 19" racks. Includes mounting screws. High quality material and folded edge design allows for strength and durability. Accommodates 3 ICFOP fiber optic adapter panels.
$30.26

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.56
ALL CATEGORIES