Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

OWL

  • Page 4 of 10 (113 results)
Items per page
Picture of Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 1300nm - ST Connector

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 1300nm - ST Connector

The Dual OWL 1300 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1300nm source installed, and
$244.73
$325.00
Save 24%
Picture of Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - SC Connector

Dual OWL series fiber optic light sources offer fiber optic professionals a cost effective option for high quality Multimode fiber testing in a compact, hand held package.
$289.91
$385.00
Save 24%
Picture of Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850/1300nm - ST Connector

Dual OWL series fiber optic light sources offer fiber optic professionals a cost effective option for high quality Multimode fiber testing in a compact, hand held package.
$289.91
$385.00
Save 24%
Picture of Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850nm - SC Connector

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850nm - SC Connector

The Dual OWL 850 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 850nm source installed, and can
$138.55
$184.00
Save 24%
Picture of Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850nm - ST Connector

OWL Dual OWL Multimode Optical LED Light Source - MM 850nm - ST Connector

The Dual OWL 850 is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 850nm source installed, and can
$118.97
$158.00
Save 24%
Picture of Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Optical Power Meter with Fault Locator / Finder

OWL Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Optical Power Meter with Fault Locator / Finder

The Fiber OWL 4 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has an attractive handheld case made from high impact plastic, a large, backlit, graphic, liquid crystal display, and 18-key keypad for easy data
$824.54
$1,095.00
Save 24%
Picture of Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Optical Power Meter with Length Tester

OWL Fiber OWL 4 BOLT Optical Power Meter with Length Tester

The OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ is a highly accurate hand-held optical power meter, capable of performing a wide range of functions from simple optical power and loss measurements to standards-based link certification.
$673.94
$895.00
Save 24%
Picture of Fiber OWL 4 Optical Return Loss Meter - Singlemode 1310/1550nm

OWL Fiber OWL 4 Optical Return Loss Meter - Singlemode 1310/1550nm

The OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ is a highly accurate hand-held optical power meter, capable of performing a wide range of functions from simple optical power and loss measurements to standards-based link certification.
$2,221.35
$2,328.95
Save 4%
Picture of Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector

OWL Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector

The Laser OWL is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into an 9 micron single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a 1310nm and a 1550nm
$817.01
$1,085.00
Save 24%
Picture of Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector

OWL Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector

The Laser OWL is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into an 9 micron single mode fiber. The light source is offered with a 1310nm and a 1550nm
$817.01
$1,085.00
Save 24%
Picture of Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - SC Connector

OWL Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - SC Connector

The Laser OWL 1310 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into singlemode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1310nm laser installed,
$297.44
$395.00
Save 24%
Picture of Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - ST Connector

OWL Laser OWL Singlemode Optical Light Source - SM 1310nm - ST Connector

The Laser OWL 1310 is a cost effective, compact, handheld laser light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -10dBm of optical power into singlemode fiber. The light source is offered with a single 1310nm laser installed,
$297.44
$395.00
Save 24%