Refine results by
  • Battery Life
  • Connector
  • Fiber Type
  • Launch Method
  • Power Meter
  • Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
  • Wavelength

OWL

View as Grid List
Sort by
Items per page

Fiber OWL 7 / WaveSource Pro SM VFL -- SM: 1310/1550 and VFL by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,540.00

Fiber OWL 7 Basic optical power meter by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has an attractive handheld case, a large color LCD, and 10-key keypad for easy data entry.
$765.00

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- MM only (MM: 850/1300) by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
$3,335.00

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- MM w/VFL (MM: 850/1300 and VFL) by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
$3,970.00

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- Quad (MM: 850/1300 and SM: 1310/1550) by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI Quad Multimode (850nm/1300nm) and Singlemode (1310nm/1550nm) is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
$4,400.00

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- SM only (SM: 1310/1550) by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
$3,660.00

Fiber OWL 7 BIDI OLTS -- SM w/VFL (SM: 1310/1550 and VFL) by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 BIDI is a high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical loss test sets (OLTS) capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to simultaneous bi-directional, dualwavelength fiber link certification.
$4,210.00

Fiber OWL 7 Extended optical power meter by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has an attractive handheld case, a large color LCD, and 10-key keypad for easy data entry.
$1,095.00

Fiber OWL 7 Lite / WaveSource Pro MM -- MM:850/1300 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,220.00

Fiber OWL 7 Lite / WaveSource Pro MM VFL -- MM:850/1300 and VFL by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,440.00

Fiber OWL 7 Lite / WaveSource Pro Quad -- MM:850/1300 and SM: 1310/1550 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,410.00

Fiber OWL 7 Lite / WaveSource Pro SM -- SM: 1310/1550 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,990.00

Fiber OWL 7 Lite / WaveSource Pro SM VFL -- SM: 1310/1550 and VFL by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,210.00

Fiber OWL 7+ Tier 2 Multimode and Singlemode Certification Test Kit by OWL

Fiber OWL7+ certification test kits include a Tier 2 certification meter and light source that enable fiber optic professionals to perform a wide range of tests, from basic optical power/loss measurement all the way up to full-featured Tier 2 certification (PASS/FAIL and OTDR trace results) for their clients.
$7,900.00

Fiber OWL 7+ Tier 2 Multimode Certification Test Kit by OWL

Fiber OWL7+ certification test kits include a Tier 2 certification meter and light source that enable fiber optic professionals to perform a wide range of tests, from basic optical power/loss measurement all the way up to full-featured Tier 2 certification (PASS/FAIL and OTDR trace results) for their clients.
$4,405.00

Fiber OWL 7+ Tier 2 Multimode Certifier (no light source) by OWL

Fiber OWL7+ certification test kits include a Tier 2 certification meter and light source that enable fiber optic professionals to perform a wide range of tests, from basic optical power/loss measurement all the way up to full-featured Tier 2 certification (PASS/FAIL and OTDR trace results) for their clients.
$3,950.00

Fiber OWL 7+ Tier 2 Singlemode Certification Test Kit by OWL

Fiber OWL7+ certification test kits include a Tier 2 certification meter and light source that enable fiber optic professionals to perform a wide range of tests, from basic optical power/loss measurement all the way up to full-featured Tier 2 certification (PASS/FAIL and OTDR trace results) for their clients.
$5,175.00

Fiber OWL 7+ Tier 2 Singlemode Certifier (no light source) by OWL

Fiber OWL7+ certification test kits include a Tier 2 certification meter and light source that enable fiber optic professionals to perform a wide range of tests, from basic optical power/loss measurement all the way up to full-featured Tier 2 certification (PASS/FAIL and OTDR trace results) for their clients.
$3,950.00

Fiber OWL 7V / WaveSource Pro MM -- MM:850/1300 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,770.00

Fiber OWL 7V / WaveSource Pro MM VFL -- MM:850/1300 and VFL by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$1,990.00

Fiber OWL 7V / WaveSource Pro Quad -- MM:850/1300 and SM: 1310/1550 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,960.00

Fiber OWL 7V / WaveSource Pro SM -- SM: 1310/1550 by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,540.00

Fiber OWL 7V / WaveSource Pro SM VFL -- SM: 1310/1550 and VFL by OWL

Fiber OWL 7 series fiber optic link certifiers are high-accuracy, high-resolution, microprocessor-controlled optical power meters capable of performing a wide variety of testing applications, from basic optical loss measurement up to dual-wavelength fiber link certification. With a wide measurement range and NIST-traceable wavelengths, Fiber OWL 7 series certifiers are ideal for both singlemode and multimode fiber link certification.
$2,760.00

Fiber OWL 7V optical power meter by OWL

The Fiber OWL 7 is a high accuracy, high resolution, microprocessor controlled optical power meter. It has an attractive handheld case, a large color LCD, and 10-key keypad for easy data entry.
$1,315.00