Refine results by
  • Battery Life
  • Connector
  • Fiber Type
  • Launch Method
  • Power Meter
  • Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
  • Wavelength

OWL

View as Grid List
Sort by
Items per page

1.25mm Universal Fiber Connector Port for OWL Power Meters - accepts LC, MU by OWL

Universal connector port for OWL Optical Power Meters. This port allows connection to connectors with 1.25mm ferrules, such as LC, MU, and other SFF connectors.
$37.10
5.0 (1)

2.5mm Universal Fiber Connector Port for OWL Power Meters - accepts ST, SC, FC by OWL

Universal connector port for OWL Optical Power Meters. This port allows connection to connectors with 2.5mm ferrules, such as ST, SC, and FC.
$37.10

400x Fiber Optic Cable Inspection Scope - Multimode/Singlemode by OWL

This 400x fiber inspection scope is an excellent low-cost option for inspecting both multimode and singlemode fiber connectors, and includes a protective infrared (IR) filter designed for eye safety.
$132.50
5.0 (1)

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$832.10

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$832.10

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode with Fault Locator - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,044.10

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Multimode with Fault Locator - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,044.10

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,674.80

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Quad Multimode and Singlemode - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,674.80

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,266.70

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode - ST Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,266.70

Auto-Wavelength Optical Test Kit - WaveTester / WaveSource Singlemode with Fault Locator - SC Connector by OWL

WaveTester kits offer the fiber optic professional some of the best values in the industry. Whether performing standards-compliant testing, or just simple optical loss tests, there is a WaveTester kit configuration to meet nearly every
$1,478.70