400x Fiber Optic Cable Inspection Scope - Multimode/Singlemode

by OWL
This 400x fiber inspection scope is an excellent low-cost option for inspecting both multimode and singlemode fiber connectors, and includes a protective infrared (IR) filter designed for eye safety... read more
SKU: FS400
Manufacturer: OWL
$140.00
Description

A dependable connector endface inspection scope is a vital part of any fiber optic professional’s tool kit. Inspecting patch cord connector endfaces before attaching them to equipment or patch panels saves time and effort, and ensures a clean, quality connection. This 400x fiber inspection scope is an excellent low-cost option for inspecting both multimode and singlemode fiber connectors, and includes a protective infrared (IR) filter designed for eye safety. Connector adapters for 2.5 and 1.25mm ferrule diameters are also included.

Customer Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Good Fiber Scope
Has worked well for us.
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Wavelength Laboratories, Inc.
Connector adapter compatibility 2.5mm and 1.25mm ferrule adapters
Fiber connector compatibility PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber Type Singlemode / Multimode
Magnification 400x
Protective IR filter Yes
SKU FS400
Weight (Lbs) 1.00
Customers also bought

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.17

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$47.27
4

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$95.37
10

1U Vented Shelf - 14 Inches Deep, Single Sided by Networx®

Get back to the basics with this 14 Inch Deep 1U vented shelf.
$31.37
2

Fiber Optic Strip Tool by Networx®

The TL-STF6 Fiber Optic Strip Tool from Networx® is a quality built tool with carbon steel and a black oxide finish that will last well into the future.
$14.61