400x Fiber Optic Cable Inspection Scope - Multimode/Singlemode

by OWL
This 400x fiber inspection scope is an excellent low-cost option for inspecting both multimode and singlemode fiber connectors, and includes a protective infrared (IR) filter designed for eye safety... read more
SKU: FS400
Manufacturer: OWL
$140.00
Description

A dependable connector endface inspection scope is a vital part of any fiber optic professional’s tool kit. Inspecting patch cord connector endfaces before attaching them to equipment or patch panels saves time and effort, and ensures a clean, quality connection. This 400x fiber inspection scope is an excellent low-cost option for inspecting both multimode and singlemode fiber connectors, and includes a protective infrared (IR) filter designed for eye safety. Connector adapters for 2.5 and 1.25mm ferrule diameters are also included.

Customer Reviews
5 out of 5

Based on 1 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Customer Name Guest
Good Fiber Scope
Has worked well for us.
Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Wavelength Laboratories, Inc.
Connector adapter compatibility 2.5mm and 1.25mm ferrule adapters
Fiber connector compatibility PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber Type Singlemode / Multimode
Magnification 400x
Protective IR filter Yes
SKU FS400
Weight (Lbs) 1.00
Customers also bought

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.17

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$47.27
4

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$95.37
10

1U Vented Shelf - 14 Inches Deep, Single Sided by Networx®

Get back to the basics with this 14 Inch Deep 1U vented shelf.
$31.37
2

Fiber Optic Strip Tool by Networx®

The TL-STF6 Fiber Optic Strip Tool from Networx® is a quality built tool with carbon steel and a black oxide finish that will last well into the future.
$14.61