Fiber Optic Strip Tool

by Networx®
The TL-STF6 Fiber Optic Strip Tool from Networx® is a quality built tool with carbon steel and a black oxide finish that will last well into the future... read more
SKU: TL-STF6
GTIN: 00845425019615
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$14.61
Description
The TL-STF6 Fiber Optic Strip Tool from Networx® is a quality built tool with carbon steel and a black oxide finish that will last well into the future. Built with 3 fiber settings, this Fiber Optic Strip Tool can handle 2mm outer jacket, 250um buffer, as well as 125um fiber cable.

  • High Quality Carbon Steel
  • Black Oxide Finish
  • 3 Fiber Settings
  • 2mm Outer Jacket
  • 250um buffer
  • 125um fiber cable

Products specifications
Manufacturer Networx®
SKU TL-STF6
GTIN 00845425019615
Weight (Lbs) 0.33
Customers also bought

CAT5e Patch Cable - 3 FT, Yellow, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$1.02
5.0 (2)

SC Multimode Field Installable Connector - 62.5/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished SC Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$11.68

CAT6 Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - Red by Networx®

CAT6 Keystone Jacks from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. These Category 6 Keystone Jacks are 8-Position 8-Conductor (8P8C) and will live up to your expectations time and time again.
$1.37
4.7 (3)

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.17

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$37.07
5.0 (6)

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - SC to SC Multimode Simplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.18
$1.57 (24% off)
4.0 (1)
Sale

ST Multimode Field Installable Connector - 62.5/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished ST Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$11.68

USB 2.0 Extension Cable A to A M/F - 10 FT by Networx®

Networx® USB 2.0 Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
$1.67
$1.96 (14% off)
5.0 (38)
Sale
Recently Viewed

Fiber Optic Strip Tool by Networx®

The TL-STF6 Fiber Optic Strip Tool from Networx® is a quality built tool with carbon steel and a black oxide finish that will last well into the future.
Clear all