DB25 Female Crimp Connector

by Networx
Networx® DB25 Female Crimp Connector's are great when constructing your own custom length Serial or Parallel cables. Use in conjunction with our DB25 Metal Hoods for a quality, durable connection... read more
SKU: AC-DB25FCC
GTIN: 845425013453
Manufacturer: Networx

Sale - Limited Inventory Available

2 in stock
$0.61
Description
Networx® DB25 Female Crimp Connector's are great when constructing your own custom length Serial or Parallel cables. Use in conjunction with our DB25 Metal Hoods for a quality, durable connection. NOTE: Connectors do NOT include pins. Pins must be purchased separately.

  • DB25 Serial / Parallel Crimp Connector
  • Gender : Female
  • Designed for the construction of Serial or Parallel Cables

Products specifications
Color Black
Connector A DB25 Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Style Crimp
SKU AC-DB25FCC
GTIN 845425013453
Weight (Lbs) 0.01
Customers also bought

Networx DB9/HD15 Plastic Hood

Networx® DB9/HD15 Plastic Hood's are great when constructing your own custom length DB9 Serial or Parallel, as well as HD15 VGA or HDTV cables.
$0.32
In stock

Networx DB9 Female Crimp Connector

Networx® DB9 Female Crimp Connector's are great when constructing your own custom length Macintosh Monitor or PC Joystick cables. Use in conjunction with our DB15 Metal Hoods for a quality, durable connection.
$0.56
In stock

Networx USB 2.0 Extension Cable A to A M/F - 10 FT

Networx® USB 2.0 Cables combine style, quality, performance and value to give a great deal on a great USB cable.
$2.93
In stock
5 (55)

Networx 6 FT Null Modem Cable - DB9 Female to DB25 Male

Networx® Null Modem cables will accurately allow two DTE or DCE devices to communicate without error.
$3.17

Networx Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$49.47
In stock
5 (4)