4m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC

by Networx
This 4m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized... read more
SKU: FP-LCLC4MD5-004
GTIN: 00845425017666
Manufacturer: Networx
In stock
$12.47
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $12.22 $11.97 $11.72 $11.47
Description
Networx® top quality 4m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC, high-speed Multi-mode Optical Fiber cables will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. With ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized. Each jumper cable is constructed of the finest components and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Optical multimode 4 (OM4) compliant for 100-Gigabit Ethernet support
  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) optimized
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Color Violet
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM4
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 4 Meter
SKU FP-LCLC4MD5-004
GTIN 00845425017666
Weight (Lbs) 0.08
Customers also bought

Networx 2m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC

This 2m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$9.79
In stock

Networx 5m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC

This 5m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$13.80
In stock

Networx 3m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC

This 3m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$11.13
In stock

Networx 20m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC

This 20m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$33.84
In stock

Networx 1m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC

This 1m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$8.46
In stock