10m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC

by Networx®
This 10m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized... read more
SKU: FP-LCLC4MD5-010
GTIN: 00845425017697
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$20.48
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $20.07 $19.76 $19.45 $19.05
Description
Networx® top quality 10m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC, high-speed Multi-mode Optical Fiber cables will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. With ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized. Each jumper cable is constructed of the finest components and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Optical multimode 4 (OM4) compliant for 100-Gigabit Ethernet support
  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) optimized
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Color Violet
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM4
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 10 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-LCLC4MD5-010
GTIN 00845425017697
Weight (Lbs) 0.18
Customers also bought

4m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 4m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$12.47

5m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 5m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$13.80

7m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$16.47

2m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$9.79

3m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$11.13

DVI-D Dual Link Cable - 5 Meter (16.4 FT) by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® DVI-D Dual Link Cable - 5 Meter (16.4 FT). If you have a DVI-I or DVI-D output device that you need to connect to a DVI-I or DVI-D display, then this quality DVI-D Dual Link Cable is the right choice for your application.
$12.69
5.0 (12)

LC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.99

1m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$8.46
Recently Viewed

10m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
Clear all