15m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC

by Networx®
This 15m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized... read more
SKU: FP-LCLC4MD5-015
GTIN: 00845425017703
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$27.16
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $26.62 $26.20 $25.80 $25.26
Description
Networx® top quality 15m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC, high-speed Multi-mode Optical Fiber cables will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. With ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized. Each jumper cable is constructed of the finest components and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Optical multimode 4 (OM4) compliant for 100-Gigabit Ethernet support
  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) optimized
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Color Violet
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM4
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 15 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-LCLC4MD5-015
GTIN 00845425017703
Weight (Lbs) 0.25
Customers also bought

1m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$8.46

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to MTRJ by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to MTRJ is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$8.68

25m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 25m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$40.51

3m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$11.13

5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to MTRJ by Networx®

This 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to MTRJ is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$10.91

30m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 30m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$47.53

5m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 5m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
$13.80

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$95.37
5.0 (7)
Recently Viewed

15m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 15m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
Clear all