30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC

by Networx
This 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCSC1MD6-030
GTIN: 00845425005519
Manufacturer: Networx
Out of Stock
$23.29
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $22.82 $22.36 $21.89 $21.43
Description
Networx® top quality, 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC);‚  0.10 dB (SC)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch;‚  (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Customer Reviews
5 out of 5

Based on 3 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Darren
Good Product
Length: 2 Meter Verified Purchase
Performed as expected.
Guest
Fast shipping!
Length: 2 Meter
Ordered this product due to the fast shipping times and the order arrived quickly as and expected, and product performed great.
Guest
Fast shipping!
Length: 1 Meter
Exactly what I ordered and came fast with standard shipping! Tested cables, perfect!
Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Color Orange
Connector B SC Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 30 Meter
SKU FP-LCSC1MD6-030
GTIN 00845425005519
Weight (Lbs) 0.52
Customers also bought

Networx Cat 6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Blue, Booted

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$2.97
In stock
4.9 (21)

Networx Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - SC to SC Singlemode Simplex - White

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57
In stock
4 (1)

Networx 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC

This 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$20.50
5 (3)

Networx 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Mini LC to SC

This 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Optimized - Mini LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$28.50

Networx Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$95.37
In stock
5 (10)