4m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC

by Networx®
This 4m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCSC1MD6-004
GTIN: 00845425005458
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$8.82
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $8.64 $8.46 $8.29 $8.11
Description
Networx® top quality, 4m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC);‚  0.10 dB (SC)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch;‚  (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Reviews
5 star (2)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 2 reviews
Good Product
Performed as expected.
Fast shipping!
Exactly what I ordered and came fast with standard shipping! Tested cables, perfect!
Read all 2 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Color Orange
Connector B SC Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 4 Meter
SKU FP-LCSC1MD6-004
GTIN 00845425005458
Weight (Lbs) 0.10
Customers also bought

CAT5e Patch Cable - 2 FT, Green, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.89

SFP Gigabit Fiber Module - 1000Base-SX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®.
$34.93

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.69