25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC

SKU: FP-LCSC1MD6-025
GTIN: 00845425011978

$20.50
Volume Discounts
2% off this item when you buy 2 or more
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $20.09 $19.68 $19.27 $18.86
Save 2% 4% 6% 8%

This 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
Description
Networx® top quality, 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC);‚  0.10 dB (SC)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch;‚  (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Color Orange
Connector B SC Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 25 Meter
SKU FP-LCSC1MD6-025
GTIN 00845425011978
Weight (Lbs) 0.38
Customer Reviews
5.0
3 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
3 Customer Reviews
5
Fast shipping!
Length:2 Meter
Ordered this product due to the fast shipping times and the order arrived quickly as and expected, and product performed great.
5
Good Product
Length:2 Meter | Verified
Performed as expected.
5
Fast shipping!
Length:1 Meter
Exactly what I ordered and came fast with standard shipping! Tested cables, perfect!
Customers also bought
Networx

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Multimode Duplex - White

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
4.5 (2)
$2.79
In stock
Networx

30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC

This 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
5.0 (3)
$23.29
Networx

25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC

This 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$21.04
In stock
Networx

30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC

This 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$23.82
Networx

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to MTRJ

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to MTRJ is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$13.70