30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC

by Networx®
This 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-030
GTIN: 00845425005410
Manufacturer: Networx®
Out of Stock
$23.82
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $23.34 $22.86 $22.39 $21.91
Description
Networx® top quality, 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Color Orange
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 30 Meter
SKU FP-LCLC1MD6-030
GTIN 00845425005410
Weight (Lbs) 0.49
Customers also bought

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Multimode Duplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$2.79
4.5 (2)

CAT 6 Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - Black by Networx®

CAT6 Keystone Jacks from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price. These Category 6 Keystone Jacks are 8-Position 8-Conductor (8P8C) and will live up to your expectations time and time again.
$1.37
4.8 (11)

25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$21.04

25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$20.50
5.0 (2)

Flush Mount Hd Blank Patch Panel 24-port 1rms by ICC

24-port 1 rack mount space. Accepts high density modular connectors. Includes #12 rack screws. 24-port high density version provides room for 24 ports in one rack mount space (1 rms).
$14.16

CAT5e Patch Cable - 3 FT, Red Crossover, Booted by Networx®

This Networx® 350 MHz Enhanced Patch Cable is ideal for use in 10/100/1000 BASE-T Ethernet Networks. The connector contacts on this cable have 50 microns of gold plating for exceptional performance. A quality Cat5 enhanced ethernet network booted pa
$1.19

CAT5e Patch Cable - 5 FT, Green, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$1.38

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$12.69
Recently Viewed

30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Clear all