Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC

by Networx™
This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Read More
Lifetime Warranty

This product is covered by a Lifetime Warranty. If, for some reason, your product ever fails, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: FP-LCLC1MD6-010
Availability: In stock
$11.97
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 20+ 50+
Price $11.87 $11.77 $11.72 $11.57
Networx™ top quality, 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC, high-speed Multi-mode Optical Fiber cables will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. This cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. It's perfect for the office, CATV, and telephone applications.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Color Orange
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx™
Length 10 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
GTIN 00845425005380
Weight (Lbs) 0.18
Availability In stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product