15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC

by Networx®
This 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCSC1MD6-015
GTIN: 00845425005496
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$14.94
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $14.64 $14.42 $14.19 $13.89
Description
Networx® top quality, 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC);‚  0.10 dB (SC)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch;‚  (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Reviews
5 star (2)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 2 reviews
Good Product
Performed as expected.
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Fast shipping!
Exactly what I ordered and came fast with standard shipping! Tested cables, perfect!
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Read all 2 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Color Orange
Connector B SC Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 15 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-LCSC1MD6-015
GTIN 00845425005496
Weight (Lbs) 0.26
Customers also bought

15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to SC by Networx®

This 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$15.14
5.0 (1)

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$8.58
5.0 (1)

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.58

15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$14.41

15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$14.94

15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST by Networx®

This 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$15.14
Recently Viewed

15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
5.0 (2)
Clear all