Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

20m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC

by Networx™
This 20m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele Read More
SKU: FP-LCLC1SD9-020
Availability: Out of Stock
$16.20

Networx™ top quality, high-speed 20m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass
Products specifications
Connector ALC Male
Connector BLC Male
ColorYellow
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Core Size9/125
ManufacturerNetworx™
Fiber ClassificationOS1
Length20 Meter
GTIN00845425022622
Weight (Lbs)0.34
AvailabilityOut of stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product