4m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC

by Networx®
This 4m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele... read more
SKU: FP-LCLC1SD9-004
GTIN: 00845425020970
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$10.12
Description
Networx® top quality, high-speed 4m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 4 Meter
Fiber Classification OS1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-LCLC1SD9-004
GTIN 00845425020970
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
Customers also bought

1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.43

2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.63

3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$9.66

10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$12.47

Cat 6A Shielded Network Patch Cable - 25 FT by Networx®

This Networx® CAT6A Patch Cable is ideal for use in a performance demanding high speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet network (10GbE) while remaining fully backward compatible with your existing 10/100/1000 Ethernet network.
$10.65
5.0 (4)

4m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 4m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$10.65

CAT5e Patch Cable - 10 FT, Black, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$2.02
5.0 (5)

CAT5e Patch Cable - 15 FT, Black, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$2.83
5.0 (5)
Recently Viewed

4m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 4m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
Clear all