COVID-19: An Update for Our Customers. Learn More

4m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC

by Networx®
This 4m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele... read more
SKU: FP-LCLC1SD9-004
GTIN: 00845425020970
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$10.12
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $9.91 $9.71 $9.51 $9.31
Description
Networx® top quality, high-speed 4m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Classification OS1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 4 Meter
SKU FP-LCLC1SD9-004
GTIN 00845425020970
Weight (Lbs) 0.09
Customers also bought

3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$9.66

1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.43

2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$4.63

10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$12.47

3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$40.80

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 5dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. ST male-female, 5db
$7.26

Cat 6A Shielded Network Patch Cable - 25 FT by Networx®

This Networx® CAT6A Patch Cable is ideal for use in a performance demanding high speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet network (10GbE) while remaining fully backward compatible with your existing 10/100/1000 Ethernet network.
$10.65
7

2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$39.91
Recently Viewed

4m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 4m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
Clear all