20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to SC

by Networx®
This 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-SCST1MD6-020
GTIN: 00845425005892
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$17.92
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $17.56 $17.20 $16.84 $16.48
Description
Networx® top quality, 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to SC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB (ST), 0.10 db (SC)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in); (ST) Bayonet twist-locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Fiber optic cables
The cables came quickly and were as advertised. A great buy!
Was this review helpful? Yes (0/0)
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A SC Male
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 20 Meter
SKU FP-SCST1MD6-020
GTIN 00845425005892
Weight (Lbs) 0.64
Customers also bought

1U Steel Filler Panel by Networx®

1U Black Filler Panel from Networx® allows you to easily clean up those unsightly gaps in your 19" cabinet or rack and make it look like a professional installation.
$5.77

1U Cable Management Duct by Networx®

Hide those unsightly cables with this 1U Cable Management Duct
$7.62
5.0 (1)

1U Cable Management Panel with Metal Rings by Networx®

Cable management made simple with this 1U Cable Management Panel with Metal Rings
$8.73
$12.67 (31% off)

1U High-Density Blank Patch Panel - 24 Port by Networx®

Networx® High-Density 24 Port Blank Patch Panels offer a great solution for voice and data applications.
$13.99
5.0 (3)

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to SC by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$12.36
5.0 (1)

30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to SC by Networx®

This 30m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$23.49
5.0 (1)
Recently Viewed

20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to SC by Networx®

This 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
5.0 (1)
Clear all