25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to ST

by Networx®
This 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-SCST1MD6-025
GTIN: 00845425012005
Manufacturer: Networx®
Out of Stock
$20.70
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $20.28 $19.87 $19.45 $19.04
Description
Networx® top quality, 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to ST will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB (ST), 0.10 db (SC)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in); (ST) Bayonet twist-locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Customer Reviews
5 star (1)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 1 reviews
Fiber optic cables
The cables came quickly and were as advertised. A great buy!
Read all 1 reviews
Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A SC Male
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 25 Meter
SKU FP-SCST1MD6-025
GTIN 00845425012005
Weight (Lbs) 0.78
Customers also bought

1U Vented Shelf - 12 Inches Deep, Single Sided by Networx®

Get back to the basics with this 12 Inch Deep 1U vented shelf.
$28.43
5

9U Swing Out Wall Mount Cabinet - 501 Series, 24 Inches Deep, Flat Packed by Networx®

Get Organized with this Flat Packed 9U Swing Out Wall Mount Cabinet from Networx®.
$229.97
1

M6 Cage Nuts and Mounting Screws for Racks - 25 pack by Networx®

M6 Cage Nuts and Screws from Networx® allow for easy conversion of square mounting holes found in some racks and cabinets into round holes for standard screws.
$6.47
8

Rack Screws 10/32 x 5/8 - 50 pack by Networx®

These Rack Screws from Networx® are manufactured using a coarse thread design and are intended to be used in equipment and relay racks which are tapped for 10/32 screws.
$6.97
8