Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 5dB

SKU: FA-USCSM-05
GTIN: 00845425008473

$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)
In stock
Volume Discounts
2% off this item when you buy 10 or more
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $7.11 $6.97 $6.82
Save 2% 4% 6%

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 5db... read more
Description
This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 5db

  • Fiber Connectors: SC male-female
  • Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW
  • Return loss: ≥55dB
  • Bellcore Compliant
  • Wavelength Independent

Products specifications
Color Silver
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Wavelength 1550nm
Fiber Type Singlemode
Polish Type Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
Attenuation 5db
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU FA-USCSM-05
GTIN 00845425008473
Weight (Lbs) 0.02
Customer Reviews
5.0
1 reviews
5 star
100%
4 star
0%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
1 Customer Reviews
5
Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed-SC/UPC 10dB
Attenuation:10db
Outstanding quality, these were heavy duty metal casing. Cost was low and delivery right on time. Easy process all around.
Customers also bought
Networx

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 10db
5.0 (1)
$7.26
In stock
Networx

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 20dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 20db
5.0 (1)
$10.45 30% off
$7.26
In stock
Networx

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 15dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 15dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 15db
5.0 (1)
$10.45 30% off
$7.26
In stock
Networx

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 15dB

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 15dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 15db
$14.76 35% off
$9.46
In stock
Networx

LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector)

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.14
In stock