Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB

by Networx®
This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 10db... read more
SKU: FA-USCSM-10
GTIN: 00845425008480
Manufacturer: Networx®
Attenuation Options:
Attenuation 10db 10db
Attenuation 15db 15db Attenuation 20db 20db Attenuation 5db 5db
In stock
$7.26
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $7.11 $6.96 $6.82
Description
This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 10db

  • Fiber Connectors: SC male-female
  • Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW
  • Return loss: ≥55dB
  • Bellcore Compliant
  • Wavelength Independent

Products specifications
Color Silver
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Wavelength 1550nm
Fiber Type Singlemode
Polish Type Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
Attenuation 10db
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU FA-USCSM-10
GTIN 00845425008480
Weight (Lbs) 0.02
Customers also bought

Modular Adapter Kit - DB9 Male to RJ45 - Blue by Networx®

This Networx® Blue DB09 Male to RJ45 Modular Adapter Kit is unwired and used to convert a DB connector to a modular Female connector.
$1.70
5.0 (1)

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 15dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 15dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 15db
$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 5dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 5db
$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 15dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 15dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 15db
$9.46
$14.76 (35% off)

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 20dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 20db
$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)

LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.14

SC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.77
5.0 (1)

Sc Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Metal by ICC

SC simplex adapters allow customization of adapter panels and fiber optic patch panels. Compatible with multimode SC fiber assemblies only. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet.
$0.72
Recently Viewed

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 10db
Clear all