Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 20dB

by Networx®
This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 20db... read more
SKU: FA-USCSM-20
GTIN: 00845425008503
Manufacturer: Networx®
Attenuation Options:
Attenuation 10db 10db Attenuation 15db 15db
Attenuation 20db 20db
Attenuation 5db 5db
In stock
$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)
Description
This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 20db

  • Fiber Connectors: SC male-female
  • Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Polish Type: Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW
  • Return loss: ≥55dB
  • Bellcore Compliant
  • Wavelength Independent

Products specifications
Color Silver
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Female
Manufacturer Networx®
Wavelength 1550nm
Fiber Type Singlemode
Polish Type Ultra Physical Contact (UPC)
Attenuation 20db
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU FA-USCSM-20
GTIN 00845425008503
Weight (Lbs) 0.02
Customers also bought

Modular Adapter Kit - DB9 Male to RJ45 - Blue by Networx®

This Networx® Blue DB09 Male to RJ45 Modular Adapter Kit is unwired and used to convert a DB connector to a modular Female connector.
$1.70
5.0 (1)

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 5dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 5db
$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 10db
$7.26

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 15dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 15dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 15db
$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$42.37
5.0 (3)
Recently Viewed

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 20dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 20db
Clear all