FiberOpticx Fiber Stripper

by OCC
FiberOpticx Fiber Stripper from Computer Cable Store. To create a full solution, SMP offers Fiber Strippers and Cleavers to assist in field fiber polishes and terminations... read more
SKU: FOST
Manufacturer: OCC
$100.48
Description
FiberOpticx Fiber Stripper. To create a full solution, SMP offers Fiber Strippers and Cleavers to assist in field fiber polishes and terminations. These tools, necessary for any fiber optic project installation, are backed by SMP's 15 year product warranty and are a value added component to the SMP FiberOpticx product line.

Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Cable Corporation
SKU FOST
Weight (Lbs) 5.00
Customers also bought

Networx 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.17
In stock

Networx Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$47.27
In stock
5 (6)

Networx Fiber Optic Strip Tool

The TL-STF6 Fiber Optic Strip Tool from Networx® is a quality built tool with carbon steel and a black oxide finish that will last well into the future.
$14.61
In stock

ICC Sc Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-simplex Metal

SC metal ferrule MM adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet.
$9.85

OCC FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual SC - 12 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual SC - 12 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve from Computer Cable Store. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
$105.26