14 Slot Networx Media Converter Chassis

by Networx®
Networx® Media Converter Chassis is designed with flexibility in mind. With 14 hot-swappable slots, this Media Converter Chassis offers much in expandability... read more
SKU: FR-2U14
GTIN: 00845425018342
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$190.66
Volume Discounts
Quantity 4+ 10+ 50+
Price $186.84 $183.03 $179.22
Description

Networx® Media Converter Chassis is designed with flexibility in mind. With 14 independent, hot-swappable slots, this Media Converter Chassis offers much in expandability and adaptability. Because each module operates independently, new modules can be added on demand. This flexibility allows the unit to grow along with the ever increasing network demands. For the FR-2U14 Networx®, installation is extremely easy: Simply slide the module into the chassis and you are up and running. Fitting cleanly into almost any network environment, the FR-2U14 will become the perfect solution for connecting today's evolving networks.

  • 19 inch 2U Rack Mount
  • 14 Slots for Networx® Media Converters
  • Hot Swappable
  • Double/Single Fiber with Bi-Directional (Optional)
  • Compatible with 10/100/1000 Media Converter Module
  • Full/Half Duplex, Auto Negotiate
  • Dimensions: 16.77"x10.94"x3.46mm
  • Input power:  AC 100-240V
  • Output power: 5V
  • Maximum output voltage:50W
  • Weight: 11 lbs
Products specifications
Color Silver
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FR-2U14
GTIN 00845425018342
Weight (Lbs) 12.00
Customers also bought

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, ST Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$95.37
5

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$95.37
10

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Gray, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.89

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, SC Multimode, 550m, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$95.37
10

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, ST Multimode, 2km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 Micron multimode Duplex ST fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$42.37
6