Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 10dB

by Networx™
This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 10db Read More
Lifetime Warranty

This product is covered by a Lifetime Warranty. If, for some reason, your product ever fails, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: FA-ASCSM-10
Availability: In stock
Options:
10db 10db
15db 15db 20db 20db 5db 5db
$8.92
$13.92
Save 35%
This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/APC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 10db

  • Fiber Connectors: SC male-female
  • Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Polish Type: Angled Physical Contact (APC)
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW
  • Return Loss: ≥65dB
  • Bellcore Compliant
  • Wavelength Independent

Products specifications
Color Silver
Connector A SC Male
Connector B SC Female
Manufacturer Networx™
Wavelength 1550nm
Fiber Type Singlemode
Polish Type Angled Physical Contact (APC)
Attenuation 10db
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
GTIN 00845425008404
Weight (Lbs) 0.02
Availability In stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product