COVID-19: An Update for Our Customers. Learn More

4M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC (equip.) to LC

by Networx®
Computer Cable Store 4M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC (equip.) to LC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must... read more
SKU: MCAZCA004M
GTIN: 00845425018564
Manufacturer: Networx®
$41.69
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $40.85 $40.02 $39.18 $38.35
Description
Networx® 4M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC (equip.) to LC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Cables are a must. Our Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a Multimode fiber optic backbone by offsetting signal loss. All Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Cables from the Networx® are IEEE 802.3z compliant and completely eliminate Differential Mode Delay (DMD).

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Used primarily during deployment of new high-speed routers/switches in existing multimode backbone
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A SC Male
Connector B LC Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Length 4 Meter
SKU MCAZCA004M
GTIN 00845425018564
Weight (Lbs) 0.40
Customers also bought

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 5dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - ST/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. ST male-female, 5db
$7.26

3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 3M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$40.80

2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 2M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC (equip.) to ST are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
$39.91

ST Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.80
1

ST Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.93
1

5m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 5m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$9.93

3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 3m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$9.66

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.16
Recently Viewed

4M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC (equip.) to LC by Networx®

Computer Cable Store 4M Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC (equip.) to LC are made for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing Multimode backbones, Mode Conditioning Fiber Cables are a must.
Clear all