Sc Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Metal

by ICC
SC simplex adapters allow customization of adapter panels and fiber optic patch panels. Compatible with multimode SC fiber assemblies only. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet... read more
SKU: ICFOA8MM01
GTIN: 633758000666
Manufacturer: ICC
$0.72
Description

SC simplex adapters allow customization of adapter panels and fiber optic patch panels. Compatible with multimode SC fiber assemblies only. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet.

Products specifications
Manufacturer ICC
Color Blue
SKU ICFOA8MM01
GTIN 633758000666
Weight (Lbs) 0.03
Customers also bought

SC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$0.77
5.0 (1)

LC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Adapter - PC (Physical Connector) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Adapters allows the connection of two similar fiber cables together to extend their distance. This allows fiber cables to be extended without having to replace the fiber run completely, which is often times unfeasible.
$1.14

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 10dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 10db
$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 15dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 15dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 15db
$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 5dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 5db
$5.42
$10.45 (48% off)
Sale

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 10dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 10db
$7.26

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 15dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 15dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 15db
$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 5dB by Networx®

This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - SC/UPC 5dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. SC male-female, 5db
$7.26
$10.45 (30% off)
Recently Viewed

Sc Fiber Optic Adapter Simplex Metal by ICC

SC simplex adapters allow customization of adapter panels and fiber optic patch panels. Compatible with multimode SC fiber assemblies only. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet.
Clear all