Sc Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-simplex Metal

by ICC
SC metal ferrule MM adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet... read more
SKU: ICFOPS16BK
GTIN: 633758001601
Manufacturer: ICC
$8.75
Description

SC metal ferrule MM adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet. Provides a safe and secure means for connecting fiber optic cables between external distribution and the active components. Provides an easy to use method of connecting and routing fiber optic circuits with neat and clean appearance. Holds 3 ICFOA8MM01 duplex SC fiber optic adapters providing connections for up to 3 fibers.

Products specifications
Manufacturer ICC
Color Black
SKU ICFOPS16BK
GTIN 633758001601
Weight (Lbs) 0.14
Customers also bought

Blank Fiber Optic Adapter Panel by ICC

Our blank adapter panel covers unused panel openings in ICC fiber optic rack-mount enclosures, fiber optic wall-mount enclosures and blank fiber optic patch panels . The panel also provides a neat and clean appearance while allowing space for future exp
$5.16

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.17

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$37.07
6

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$8.26
2

Fiber Optic Rack Mount Enclosure, 3-Panel 1 RMS by ICC

ICC’s new fiber optic rack mount enclosures consists of a fully enclosed 1 rack mount space (RMS), 19” wide enclosure which holds 3 fiber optic adapter panels and accepts one small splice tray.
$139.44