Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

5m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - MTRJ to ST

by Networx™
This 5m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - MTRJ to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele Read More
Lifetime Warranty

This product is covered by a Lifetime Warranty. If, for some reason, your product ever fails, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: FP-MTST1SD9-005
Availability: In stock
$7.50
$10.00
Save 25%
Networx™ top quality, high-speed 5m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - MTRJ to ST cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.25 dB (MTRJ/UPC); 0.30 dB (ST/UPC)
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (MTRJ/UPC) Molded body with pin alignment; (ST/UPC) Bayonet twist locking system
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass
Products specifications
Connector AMTRJ Male
Connector BST Male
ColorYellow
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Core Size9/125
ManufacturerNetworx™
Length5 Meter
Fiber ClassificationOS1
WarrantyLifetime Warranty
GTIN00845425008015
Weight (Lbs)0.20
AvailabilityIn stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product