2m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST

by Networx®
This 2m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized... read more
SKU: FP-SCST4MD5-002
GTIN: 00845425018083
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$9.47
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $9.28 $9.09 $8.90 $8.71
Description
Networx® top quality 2m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST, high-speed Multi-mode Optical Fiber cables will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. With ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (100 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized. Each jumper cable is constructed of the finest components and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Optical multimode 4 (OM4) compliant for 100-Gigabit Ethernet support
  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) optimized
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in); (ST) Bayonet twist locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber

Products specifications
Connector A SC Male
Connector B ST Male
Color Violet
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM4
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 2 Meter
SKU FP-SCST4MD5-002
GTIN 00845425018083
Weight (Lbs) 0.11
Customers also bought

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (50/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$6.77
5.0 (1)

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (62.5/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$6.76
5.0 (1)

LC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (9/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$7.30
5.0 (1)

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (50/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$6.76

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (62.5/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$6.76

SC Fiber Optic Loopback Adapter (9/125) by Networx®

Networx® Fiber Optic Loopback Cables provide a return signal for fiber optic equipment which can be used for testing purposes and isolating any network issues.
$6.49

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$7.14
5.0 (2)

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$6.61
Recently Viewed

2m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - SC to ST has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 100 Gig fiber is OM4 Laser-Optimized.
Clear all