1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - SC to ST

by Networx®
This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber... read more
SKU: FP-SCST3MD5-001
GTIN: 00845425006592
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$6.95
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $6.82 $6.71 $6.60 $6.47
Description
Networx® top quality 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - SC to ST, high-speed Multi-mode Optical Fiber cables will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. With ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber is OM3 Laser-Optimized. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Optical multimode 3 (OM3) compliant for 10-Gigabit Ethernet support
  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) optimized
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (SC/UPC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in); (ST/UPC) Bayonet twist-locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Aqua
Connector A SC Male
Connector B ST Male
Fiber Type Multimode
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM3
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 1 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-SCST3MD5-001
GTIN 00845425006592
Weight (Lbs) 0.08
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 1 FT, Orange, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$0.89
5.0 (5)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Orange, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.05
5.0 (5)

CAT6 SpeedTerm™ Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - Orange by Networx®

Put these versatile keystone jacks to work! They are compatible with your standard 110 Punch Down Tool as well as the SpeedTerm™ Tool available from Networx®.
$2.11
5.0 (3)

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - SC to ST by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$7.76

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$8.35

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$9.24

RG59 Coaxial Patch Cable - 6 FT, BNC, Black by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® quality 6ft RG59/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC Cables are excellent for video applications such as CCTV, home theater, and much more.
$1.44
$2.40 (39% off)
5.0 (1)
Sale

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - ST to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$6.58
Recently Viewed

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - SC to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
Clear all