10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST

by Networx®
This 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-SCST1SD9-010
GTIN: 00845425007926
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$9.09
$12.99 (30% off)
Description
Networx® top quality, high-speed 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 Compliant
  • Connectors: (SC/UPC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in); (ST/UPC) Bayonet twist-locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Connector A SC Male
Connector B ST Male
Color Yellow
Fiber Type Singlemode
Core Size 9/125
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Classification OS1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 10 Meter
SKU FP-SCST1SD9-010
GTIN 00845425007926
Weight (Lbs) 0.23
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 2 FT, Orange, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$1.05
5

2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$2.70
$3.87 (30% off)
1
Sale

5m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST by Networx®

This 5m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$10.02

10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$10.68

CAT6 Patch Cable - 10 FT, Green, Booted by Networx®

Get ready for 10 Gig. Networx® CAT6 cables support up to 10 Gigabit speeds, at limited distances, while fully supporting 1 Gigabit and older 10/100 ethernet standards.
$2.35
21

2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST by Networx®

This 2m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$5.42
$7.75 (30% off)
Sale

10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$11.71

10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$11.58
2
Recently Viewed

10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - SC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Clear all