SC Singlemode Field Installable Connector - 9/125 - 3.0mm cable

by Networx®
Pre-Polished SC Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives... read more
SKU: AC-FICSC93
GTIN: 00845425015433
Manufacturer: Networx®
Core Size Options:
Core Size 50/125, Fiber Type Multimode 50/125 Multimode Core Size 62.5/125, Fiber Type Multimode 62.5/125 Multimode
Core Size 9/125, Fiber Type Singlemode 9/125 Singlemode
In stock
$13.04
Description

Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to terminate fiber optic connections in the field with minimum downtime. With a low insersion loss of ?0.75dB these field installable connectors are perfect for those who require only the best performance possible. Available in various connections these field installable fiber optic connectors will ensure that jobs are finish in a timely manner without any need to do more work than required.

  • Tool: Orange Polypropylene
  • Cap: Transparent Polyethylene
  • Connector: 9/125 Multimode
  • Nut: Brass/Nickle Plated
  • Boot: Black TPE 3.0mm Diameter
  • Insertion Loss: ?0.75dB
  • Vibration: 10 to 55HZ 1.5mm double amplitude
  • Durability: 500 cycles
  • Operating Temperature: -10C to +50C
  • Storage Temperature: -20C to +70C
Products specifications
Color Blue
Connector A SC Male
Manufacturer Networx®
Core Size 9/125
Fiber Type Singlemode
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
SKU AC-FICSC93
GTIN 00845425015433
Weight (Lbs) 0.05
Customers also bought

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-FX, SC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet. Supports 50/125, 62.5/125, or 100/140 micron multimode Duplex SC fiber. Optical wavelength 1310nm, Maximum distance up to 2km.
$37.07
5.0 (4)

Blank Fiber Optic Adapter Panel by ICC

Our blank adapter panel covers unused panel openings in ICC fiber optic rack-mount enclosures, fiber optic wall-mount enclosures and blank fiber optic patch panels . The panel also provides a neat and clean appearance while allowing space for future exp
$4.86

Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Green, Riser (CMR) PVC - 1000 FT by ComputerCableStore

Computer Cable Store™ 1000FT Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Green, Riser (CMR) PVC consists of a PVC jacket and 4 unshielded twisted pairs that have 24 AWG. solid conductors.
$91.41

Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Red, Riser (CMR) PVC - 1000 FT by ComputerCableStore

Computer Cable Store™ 1000FT Cat5e 350Mhz Network Cable - Solid, Red, Riser (CMR) PVC consists of a PVC jacket and 4 unshielded twisted pairs that have 24 AWG. solid conductors.
$91.41

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-BX, WDM SC, 30km, 1310T / 1550R by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 30 kilometers over Simplex singlemode fiber @ 1310T 1550R. Single SC Connector.
$58.27

Fiber Media Converter - 100Base-BX, WDM SC, 30km, 1550T / 1310R by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100Base-T/TX and 100Base-BX Fast Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 30 kilometers over Simplex singlemode fiber @ 1550T 1310R. Single SC Connector.
$58.27

Sc Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 6-simplex Metal by ICC

SC metal ferrule MM adapter panels are designed to fit all fiber optic blank patch panels, rack and wall mount enclosures. Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet.
$7.70

Fiber Optic Rack Mount Enclosure, 3-Panel 1 RMS by ICC

ICC’s new fiber optic rack mount enclosures consists of a fully enclosed 1 rack mount space (RMS), 19” wide enclosure which holds 3 fiber optic adapter panels and accepts one small splice tray.
$131.17
Recently Viewed

SC Singlemode Field Installable Connector - 9/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished SC Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
Clear all