Module Fiber Optic Lc Duplex Ivory

by ICC
LC Adapter Module LC duplex with ceramic sleeves Supports optical applications Small Form Factor (SFF) adapter reduces space by 50% over conventional fiber connectivity... read more
SKU: IC107LC2IV
GTIN: 633758023238
Manufacturer: ICC
$3.34
Description

LC Adapter Module LC duplex with ceramic sleeves Supports optical applications Small Form Factor (SFF) adapter reduces space by 50% over conventional fiber connectivity
1. HOUSING: A. MATERIAL: ABS, UL 94V-0 B. COLOR: XX: IV-IVORY&WH-WHITE 2. LC-LC ADAPTER: A. MATERIAL: ZIRCONIA (CERAMIC) SLEEVE B. COLOR: BLUE 3. DUST CAP: A. MATERIAL: PLASTIC B. COLOR: WHITE

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for both multimode and singlemode
  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Small Form Factor (SFF) adapter reduces space requirements by 50% over conventionalfiber connectivity
  • Compatible with all IC107 faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes, and blank patch panels
  • Compatible with all IC108 furniture faceplates, bezels, and surface mount boxes
  • Available in ivory and white
  • UL listed
Products specifications
Manufacturer ICC
Color Ivory
Style Feed Through
SKU IC107LC2IV
GTIN 633758023238
Weight (Lbs) 0.02
Customers also bought

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$8.26

5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC by Networx®

This 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$11.58

Bezel Elite Angled 1-port Ivory by ICC

These faceplates/bezels offer the same industry leading price-performance advantages, plus ergonomic refinements that are desireable in today's modern offices. These customizable bezels are available integrated with fiber optic connectivity or can be cust
$0.82
1

Bezel Elite Angled 2-port Ivory by ICC

These faceplates/bezels offer the same industry leading price-performance advantages, plus ergonomic refinements that are desireable in today's modern offices. These customizable bezels are available integrated with fiber optic connectivity or can be cust
$0.87
1

Faceplate Elite 1-gang 2-port Ivory by ICC

These faceplates offer the same industry leading price-performance advantages, plus ergonomic refinements that are desireable in today's modern offices. They can be customized with a wide selection of Elite bezels that come integrated for fiber optic conn
$1.65
1