Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

Module Fiber Optic Lc Duplex Ivory

by ICC
LC Adapter Module LC duplex with ceramic sleeves Supports optical applications Small Form Factor (SFF) adapter reduces space by 50% over conventional fiber connectivity Read More
SKU: IC107LC2IV
$3.22
LC Adapter Module LC duplex with ceramic sleeves Supports optical applications Small Form Factor (SFF) adapter reduces space by 50% over conventional fiber connectivity
1. HOUSING: A. MATERIAL: ABS, UL 94V-0 B. COLOR: XX: IV-IVORY&WH-WHITE 2. LC-LC ADAPTER: A. MATERIAL: ZIRCONIA (CERAMIC) SLEEVE B. COLOR: BLUE 3. DUST CAP: A. MATERIAL: PLASTIC B. COLOR: WHITE

  • Supports optical applications in bringing fiber to the desktop for both multimode and singlemode
  • Viable solution for high speed data transmission and broadband internet
  • Small Form Factor (SFF) adapter reduces space requirements by 50% over conventionalfiber connectivity
  • Compatible with all IC107 faceplates, inserts, surface mount boxes, and blank patch panels
  • Compatible with all IC108 furniture faceplates, bezels, and surface mount boxes
  • Available in ivory and white
  • UL listed

Products specifications
Manufacturer ICC
Color Ivory
Style Feed Through
GTIN 633758023238
Weight (Lbs) 0.02
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product