RG6 Coaxial Patch Cable - 6 FT, BNC, Black

by Vivid AV®
Vivid AV® quality 6ft RG6/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC, Black cables are excellent, professional RG6 coaxial cables for video applications such as CCTV, home theater, and a multitude of other RF signals... read more
SKU: AV-B6BK-006
GTIN: 00845425017253
Manufacturer: Vivid AV®
Length Options:
Length 3 FT 3 FT
Length 6 FT 6 FT
Length 12 FT 12 FT Length 25 FT 25 FT
In stock
$3.00
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $2.94 $2.88 $2.82
Description
Vivid AV® quality 6ft RG6/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC, Black cables are excellent, professional RG6 coaxial cables for video applications such as CCTV, home theater, and a multitude of other RF signals. These Male BNC to Male BNC cables are shielded to prevent EMI/RFI interference.

  • Six foot RG6/U Coaxial BNC Patch Cable
  • Connector Type: Male BNC to Male BNC
  • 75 Ohm cable
  • Double aluminum foil shield plus 60% copper braid shield
  • Crimped precision machined zinc-ally BNC connectors
  • UL Listed

Reviews
5 star (1)
50%
4 star (1)
50%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 4.5
Based on 2 reviews
Does the trick!
They work great, but I just wish they could be made in 1.5 ft cables.
Exactly as advertised.
I got these patch cables because i needed to move a security DVR down the hall. These (and some barrel connectors) worked for that just fine.
Read all 2 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A BNC Male
Connector B BNC Male
Color Black
Cable Type RG-6
Wire Gauge 18 AWG
Cable Jacket PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Impedance 75 Ohm
Shielding Dual Shield
Core Solid
Conductor Copper Coated Steel
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Vivid AV®
Length 6 FT
SKU AV-B6BK-006
GTIN 00845425017253
Weight (Lbs) 0.21
Customers also bought

RG6 Coaxial Patch Cable - 3 FT, BNC, Black by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® quality 3ft RG6/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC, Black cables are excellent, professional RG6 coaxial cables for video applications such as CCTV, home theater, and a multitude of other RF signals.
$2.63
2

CAT5e Patch Cable - 1 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.70
9

CAT5e Patch Cable - 1 FT, Yellow, Booted by Networx®

Category 5e or Category 5 Enhanced, high speed cables should be your first choice if you want to progress in today’s demanding Ethernet and Gigabit Networks. With this cable by your side, power is in your hands.
$0.70

20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 20m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$17.92

32 Port Fully Loaded 75 Ohm BNC Coaxial Patch Panel - 2U by Networx®

The Networx® 32 Port Fully Loaded 75 Ohm BNC Coaxial Patch Panel is a great solution when setting up any type of coaxial distribution network.
$54.01
7