FiberOpticx Rack Mount Cabinet - 1U 12 Port Capacity

by OCC
When higher density applications are needed, SMP's RTR rack mount cabinets offer a compact solution... read more
SKU: RTR12B
Manufacturer: OCC
$182.11
Description
When higher density applications are needed, SMP's RTR rack mount cabinets offer a compact solution. This rack mountable cabinet offers rugged durability and complete application flexibility and is ideal for small racks and closets. The RTR not only offers high density capabilities, but also left and right rear cable entry and a removable top access panel.
Products specifications
Manufacturer Optical Cable Corporation
Color Black
RMU 1U
Ports 12 Port
SKU RTR12B
Weight (Lbs) 5.00
Customers also bought

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - ST to ST Multimode Simplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.33
$1.57 (15% off)
Sale

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$6.65

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual ST - 12 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve by OCC

FiberOpticx Adapter Plate - Dual ST - 12 Port Multimode - Composite Sleeve from Computer Cable Store™. To accompany all SMP FiberOpticx enclosures, SMP developed snap-in fiber adapter plates that are versatile enough to meet any fiber application and durable enough to withstand field installations.
$85.75

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, ST Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex ST Connector.
$95.37
5.0 (7)

FiberOpticx Wall Mount Cabinet - 24 Port Capacity - Almond by OCC

SMP's FiberOpticx Wall Mount Cabinets (WTC) provide a solid foundation for any fiber optic application with features like integrated fiber management and easy cable distribution.
$181.01

14 Slot Networx Media Converter Chassis by Networx®

Networx® Media Converter Chassis is designed with flexibility in mind. With 14 hot-swappable slots, this Media Converter Chassis offers much in expandability.
$190.66
Recently Viewed

FiberOpticx Rack Mount Cabinet - 1U 12 Port Capacity by OCC

When higher density applications are needed, SMP's RTR rack mount cabinets offer a compact solution.
Clear all