Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/APC 20dB

by Networx™
This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/APC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 20db Read More
Lifetime Warranty

This product is covered by a Lifetime Warranty. If, for some reason, your product ever fails, we will replace it free of charge. Terms and Conditions apply, click here for more info.

SKU: FA-ALCSM-20
Availability: In stock
Options:
10db 10db 15db 15db
20db 20db
5db 5db
$8.92
This Fiber Optic Attenuator, Fixed - LC/APC 20dB is necessary to prevent over saturating an optical receiver when the optical power is too high. Using attenuators will ensure low bit error rates and prevent damage to receiving components. LC male-female, 20db

  • Fiber Connectors: LC male-female
  • Operating Wavelengths: 1310nm, 1550nm
  • Polish Type: Angled Physical Contact (APC)
  • Maximum Optical Input Power: 200nW
  • Return Loss: ≥65dB
  • Bellcore Compliant
  • Wavelength Independent
Products specifications
ColorGreen
Connector ALC Male
Connector BLC Female
ManufacturerNetworx™
Wavelength1550nm
Fiber TypeSinglemode
Polish TypeAngled Physical Contact (APC)
Attenuation20db
WarrantyLifetime Warranty
WarrantyLifetime Warranty
GTIN00845425008381
Weight (Lbs)0.00
AvailabilityIn stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product