3x1 HDMI 2.0 Switch - 4K, Ultra HD, Full HD, IR Remote Control

by Vivid AV
Inputs: 3x HDMI
3x HDMI
HDMI Version: HDMI 2.0
HDMI 2.0
Push HD Video to the limits with this 3 to 1 HDMI 2.0 Switcher from Vivid AV... read more
SKU: AV-HDMI2SW301
GTIN: 00845425023018
Manufacturer: Vivid AV

Sale - Limited Inventory Available

76 in stock
$46.59
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $45.66 $44.73 $43.79
Description

High performance HDMI switches from Vivid AV® offer an easy solution when needing to add extra HDMI ports to a TV or Monitor. The AV-HDMI2SW301 is a 3 port HDMI 2.0 switch will allow easy switching from one device to another with the simple press of a button. HDMI 2.0 nearly doubles the bandwith capabilities of HDMI without the need to replace existing cabling. With the digital landscape changing constantly, it is hard to keep up with all of the new technologies. This HDMI switch has Full HD (1080p), 3D, Ultra HD(4K), and HDCP support. Audio will never be a problem here, the AV-HDMI2SW301 supports uncompressed audio such as LPCM 7.1 CH and many uncompressed formats such as DTS Digital, Dobly Digital, DTS-HD and Dolby True HD.

  • Installs in seconds
  • 3 Inputs to 1 Output
  • IR or Push button switching
  • 4K Ultra HD Support
  • Full HD 1080p Support
  • 300Mhz/3 Gbps per channel (10.2 Gbps total) bandwidth
  • 12bit deep color
  • HDCP Compliant
  • DTS Digital, Dobly Digital, DTS-HD, Dobly True HD
Customer Reviews
4 out of 5

Based on 2 reviews
5 star
0%
4 star
100%
3 star
0%
2 star
0%
1 star
0%
Guest
Adequate for it's purpose
Inputs: 3x HDMI HDMI Version: HDMI 2.0
I purchased this item as I am working from home and needed a way to get both of my computers connected to one monitor. One of the things that previous purchases have done is when switching between the computers, the OFF computer screen would blink on and off every few seconds until I removed the power cable and 'reset' the device. This switch doesn't have that annoying tendency. One thing that would keep this from being a 5-star review is the fact that when I switch from one computer to the next, the video on the OFF computer comes on full time while I'm working with the computer that I need to work on. Other than that, this switch is 100% awesome.
Guest
Simple, works great!
Inputs: 3x HDMI HDMI Version: HDMI 2.0
I like it, with one exception. Nowhere does it say anything about the IR remote dongle at the front of the panel. I looked at many and bought this because (I thought) all the necessary connections were in the rear. Even after opening it, I had hopes that the dongle was only an "extension", but it is absolutely required for remote use. Oh well, it's installed and working (great, too) but stashed behind my one of my towers because of this cabling snafu.
Products specifications
Color Black
Connector A HDMI A Female
Connector B HDMI A Female
Inputs 3x HDMI
Maximum Resolution 3840 x 2160
Outputs 1x HDMI
Supported Video Formats 480i, 576i, 1080i, 480p, 576p, 720p, 1080p, 4K
Vertical Frequency Range 60 Hz
Bandwidth 10.2 Gbps
Deep Color Support 48 bit
Audio Format DTS Digital, Dolby Digital, DTS-HD, Dolby True HD, LPCM
3D Support 720p @ 60Hz/50Hz, 1080p @ 24Hz
HDMI Version HDMI 2.0
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
Manufacturer Vivid AV®
SKU AV-HDMI2SW301
GTIN 00845425023018
Weight (Lbs) 0.85
Customers also bought

Networx Cat 6 SpeedTerm Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - Black

Put these versatile keystone jacks to work! They are compatible with your standard 110 Punch Down Tool as well as the SpeedTerm Tool available from Networx®.
$2.64
In stock
5 (9)

Networx Cat 6 SpeedTerm Keystone Jack 90 Degree 110 UTP - Orange

Put these versatile keystone jacks to work! They are compatible with your standard 110 Punch Down Tool as well as the SpeedTerm Tool available from Networx®.
$2.64
In stock
5 (9)

Networx 1 Port Surface Mount Box - White

Networx® Suface Mount Boxes offer a great soluion for almost any type of voice or data installation.
$0.99
In stock
4.79 (14)

Networx 2 Port Surface Mount Box - Ivory

Networx® Suface Mount Boxes offer a great soluion for almost any type of voice or data installation.
$1.13
In stock
4.79 (14)

Networx 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$13.36
In stock